Network Partners
Interior
21st CCLC Fairbanks
Boys & Girls Club of Alaska Fairbanks
Boy Scouts of America Midnight Sun Council
Catholic Schools of Fairbanks
Fairbanks Children’s Museum
Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
Fairbanks North Star Borough School District
Fairbanks Soil and Water Conservation District
Fairbanks Youth Advocates
Imagine That Childcare
Joel’s Place
The Learning Center
Literacy Council of Alaska
Stone Soup Group
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Thrivalaska
University of Alaska 4-H Cooperative Extension Service
University of Alaska Fairbanks Department of Social Work
University of Alaska Museum of the North
Southcentral
21st CCLC Anchorage
90% by 2020
Ahtna Heritage Foundation
AK Child & Family
Alaska Botanical Garden
The Alaska Center Education Fund: Trailside Discovery Camp
Alaska Division of Juvenile Justice
Alaska Division of Vocational Rehabilitation
Alaska Injury Prevention Center
Alaska Native Heritage Center
Alaska Youth Advocates
Alutiiq Tribe Preschool Program
Anchorage 4-H
Anchorage Community YMCA
Anchorage Park Foundation
Anchorage Parks & Recreation
Anchorage Public Library
Anchorage School District
Anchorage Youth Court
Anchorage Youth Development Coalition
The Arc of Anchorage
Bayshore Early Learning Center
Bean’s Café
Bear Valley Community Association
Birchwood Behavioral Health
Boys & Girls Club of Alaska Anchorage
Boys and Girls Club of the Kenai Peninsula
Camp Fire Alaska
Challenger Learning Center of Alaska
City of Homer Parks & Recreation
City of Seward Parks & Recreation
City of Soldotna Parks & Recreation
Cordova Family Resource Center
Denali Family Services
FOCUS Outreach
Haven House
Hope Community Resources
Identity, Inc.
Imagination Station Express
Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
Kenai Peninsula Borough School District
Kodiak Baptist Mission
Kodiak Island Borough School District
Kodiak Island Housing Authority
Koniag Education Foundation
Mat-Su Borough School District
Mat-Su Health Foundation
Mat-Su Public Library
McLaughlin Youth Center
Mountain City Church
NeighborWorks Alaska
North Peninsula Recreation Service Area
North Star Behavioral Health System
Northern Susitna Institute
Old Harbor Preschool
Old Harbor Tribal Youth Program
Parachutes Teen Club & Resource Center
R.E.C. Room
Seward Teen & Youth Center
Shiloh Community Development, Inc.
St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
Stone Soup Group
Tebughna Youth Group
United Way of Anchorage
United Way of Mat-Su
University of Alaska Anchorage
University of Alaska Fairbanks 4-H Kenai Peninsula
Valdez Parks & Recreation
Volunteers of America Alaska
The YAK
Southeast
21st CCLC Sitka
BAM! Body & Mind Afterschool Activities
Chapel by the Lake Youth Ministry
Craig City School District
Cooperative Youth Group
Discovery Southeast
Echo Ranch Bible Camp
Girl Scouts of Alaska
The HUB ASP
Juneau Afterschool Coalition
Juneau Alaska Music Matters (JAMM)
Juneau Christian Center
Juneau Economic Development Council
Juneau Parks & Recreation
Juneau Public Libraries
Juneau School District
Juneau Unitarian Universalist Fellowship
Kake City School District
The Learning Connection
Metlakatla Boys & Girls Club
PEAK
Perseverance Theatre
RALLY
SAIL
Sitka Conservation Society 4-H
Sitka Fine Arts Camp
Sitka School District
Sitka Sound Science Center
Southeast Alaska AEYC
Sitka Youth Leadership Committee
University of Alaska Fairbanks 4-H Juneau
United Way of Southeast Alaska
Zach Gordon Youth Center
Southwest
Akiachak Native Community
Alaska Moravian Youth
Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association
Aleutian Pribilof Island Community Development Association
Bristol Bay Borough
Bristol Bay Native Association
Chevak Youth Group
Civuliamta Piciryarait
Covenant Youth of Alaska
Dillingham Christian Youth Center
Eastern Aleutian Tribes
Hooper Bay Native Survivors Youth Group
Kalskag Teen Center
Kuspuk School District
Mountain Village Boys & Girls Club
Myspace Youth Wellness Center
Togiak Unity Youth Council
Tundra Women’s Coalition
Unalaska Parks & Recreation
University of Alaska 4-H Bristol Bay
University of Alaska Fairbanks 4-H Bethel
Northwest
21st CCLC Kotzebue
Bering Strait School District
My Grandma’s House
Nenana School District
Nenana Student Living Center
Nome Boys & Girls Club
Nome Community Center
Noorvik Boys & Girls Club
Shishmaref School District
Stebbins School District
Take Wing
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Tanana Native Council
Teck John Baker Youth Leaders
Statewide
4-H Cooperative Extension Service
90% by 2020
AK Child & Family
The Alaska Center Education Fund: Trailside Discovery Camp
Alaska Children’s Trust
Alaska Department of Education & Early Development
Alaska Department of Health and Social Services
Alaska Division of Behavioral Health
Alaska Division of Juvenile Justice
Alaska Division of Vocational Rehabilitation
Alaska Food Coalition
Alaska Geographic
Alaska Initiative for Community Engagement (ICE)
Alaska National Guard
Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium
Alaska Resource Education
Alaska Wellness Coalition
Association of Alaska School Boards
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Alaska
Boys Scouts of America Great Alaska Council
Boys & Girls Club of Alaska
Department of Interior
Food Bank of Alaska
Girl Scouts of Alaska
Juneau Economic Development Council
National Park Service
Planned Parenthood of the Greater Northwest
RurAL CAP
Salvation Army
SERRC
Spirit of Youth
State of Alaska Obesity Prevention and Control Program
thread